Incident Agusta A109E Power 435,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268319

Date:Sunday 26 September 2021
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A109E Power
Owner/operator:Philippine Navy
Registration: 435
MSN: 11818
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cagayan North International Airport (LLC/RPLH) -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cagayan North International Airport (LLC/RPLH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Philippine Navy AgustaWestland AW109E Power rolled over while attempting to land and was destroyed after being swept by strong gusts of wind at Cagayan North International Airport (LLC/RPLH).
All four POB sustained minor inuries.

Sources:

https://mb.com.ph/2021/10/03/navy-helicopter-flips-while-landing-in-cagayan
https://www.pna.gov.ph/articles/1155444
https://businessmirror.com.ph/2021/10/04/navy-grounds-all-five-helicopters-after-crash-of-aw-109-in-isabela/