Accident Cessna 152 PR-EJV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268381

Date:Saturday 18 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:EJ Escola de Aviação Civil
Registration: PR-EJV
MSN: 15284143
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jundiaí-Comte. Rolim Adolfo Amaro-Jundiaí State Airport, SP (SBJD) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Jundiaí-Comte. Rolim Adolfo Amaro-Jundiaí State Airport, SP (SBJD)
Destination airport:Jundiaí-Comte. Rolim Adolfo Amaro-Jundiaí State Airport, SP (SBJD)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from the Aerodromo Comandante Rolim Adolfo Amaro (SBJD), Jundiaí, Brazil, at around 13:20 UTC, for a solo flight with a student on board. During the landing, the nose landing gear broke. The aircraft had substantial damage.The crew member was unhurt.

Sources:

CENIPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
27 November 2015 PR-EJV EJ Escola de Aeronáutica 0 Jundiaí, Sao Paulo min