Incident Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II N30109,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268430

Date:Friday 8 October 2021
Time:c. 16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N30109
MSN: 32R-7887267
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mamulique de Salinas Victoria, Nuevo Léon -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Monterrey-Aeropuerto Del Norte (NTR/MMAN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II crashed shortly after takeoff in Mamulique de Salinas Victoria, Nuevo Léon due to engine failure.
All three occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://eldiariodecoahuila.com.mx/2021/10/08/avioneta-se-desploma-en-mamulique-de-salinas-victoria-nuevo-leon/
https://www.eluniversal.com.mx/estados/avioneta-se-desploma-en-salinas-victoria-nuevo-leon-hay-3-heridos
https://www.posta.com.mx/estados/nuevo-leon/reportan-desplome-de-aeronave-en-salinas-victoria/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=30109
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N30109/history/20211008/2042Z/MMAN/L%2026.15807%20-100.16822

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/83954ca4b7342ed2901435dedd18f6f67b596c84 (photo)

Media: