Accident Hawker Hurricane Z5134,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268498

Date:Saturday 5 June 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane
Owner/operator:3./27 IAP Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet
Registration: Z5134
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rybachy Peninsula, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hurricane of 3./27 IAP was shot down in Air Combat over the Rybachy Peninsula, Murmansk Oblast.
Squadron Commander, Captain Valentin Alexandrovich Ageychev was killed.
The wreck was found in 2012.

Sources:

https://airheroes.ru/pamyatnie-znaki/murmansk/agejchev-valentin-aleksandrovich
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero93733479/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rybachy_Peninsula