Accident Cessna 182F Skylane PP-BOZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268553

Date:Wednesday 13 October 2021
Time:5:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182F Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PP-BOZ
MSN: 18254626
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Crepurizão, Itaituba -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an unspecified malfunction and landed in the trees, the pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://plantao24horasnews.com.br/video-aeronave-faz-pouso-forcado-em-tres-pes-de-buriti-na-regiao-garimpeira-de-itaituba/?fbclid=IwAR3l68NDQ1XWJatXxK8UipfMbnO4v6oNL0eg4_lIEzWw1EITWPMJBwcoNdk

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/11690_1608029080.jpg (photo)