Accident Hawker Hurricane -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268555

Date:Tuesday 2 June 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane
Owner/operator:767 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Kola, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 02 June 1942 during a Combat Mission, Hurricane of 767 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Kola, Murmansk Oblast.
Ml/Lt Alexander Iosifovich Bocharov was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=35998602
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9183412
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kola%2C_Russia
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=14465