Accident Bell 206L 3 C-GUHB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268745

Date:Sunday 3 July 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L 3
Owner/operator:Ultra Helicopters
Registration: C-GUHB
MSN: 51026
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:1/4 NM E of Manning, AB (CFX4) -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During departure from the company's landing pad near Manning, AB, the pilot of the Bell 206, C-GHUB, lost control of the helicopter and it rolled over on the pad. There were no injuries but the helicopter was substantially damaged.

Sources:

TC CADORS No.2005C1388