Incident Light aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268810

Date:Friday 15 October 2021
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Light aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trento-Mattarello Airport (LIDT), Trento -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Trento-Mattarello Airport (LIDT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light aircraft failed to take off and crashed into a fence at Trento-Mattarello Airport (LIDT).
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.ladige.it/cronaca/2021/10/15/incidente-in-fase-di-decollo-per-un-velicolo-all-aeroporto-di-mattarello-si-e-schiantato-sulla-recinzione-1.3025638
https://www.ansa.it/trentino/notizie/2021/10/15/aereo-da-turismo-va-lungo-su-pista-a-trento-nessun-ferito_237ddee3-2ba4-4de2-b300-92ca0f216083.html
http://www.lavocedelnordest.eu/trento-incidente-aereo-a-mattarello-soccorsi-in-azione/

Media: