Incident Cessna 152 II LV-CKO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269065

Date:Sunday 17 October 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152 II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-CKO
MSN: 80677
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aeroclub Mercedes, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aeroclub Mercedes, BA
Destination airport:Aeroclub Mercedes, BA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was collided by a bird when landing, breaking the windscreen but pilot landed without more problems. The bird remains were in the cockpit.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1449871448030339072