Accident Lavochkin La-7 38100554 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269085

Date:Wednesday 1 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:16 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 38100554
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage:
Location:Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airfield, 160 km NE of Krakow -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Stalowa Wola-Turbia (EPST)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-7 of 16 GvIAP crashed while landing at Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airfield, 160 km NE of Krakow.
Vice-Commander of 16 GvIAP, Hero of the Soviet Union (14.04.44), Major Alexander Fedorovich Klubov was killed.

Sources:

https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lotnisko_Stalowa_Wola-Turbia
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=19472