Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269174

Date:Tuesday 5 July 2005
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mosul -   Iraq
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on a factory in the commercial Duwasi district of central Mosul causing a minor fire.

Sources:

AFM SEP 2005, p88