Incident Beechcraft C18S (T-7) 1511,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269197

Date:Friday 28 November 1952
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C18S (T-7)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1511
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Campos, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rio de Janeiro, RJ (07:19)
Destination airport:Campos (08:24)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Impacted the ground during descent for landing. Pilot Ten Bastos and an official of Aéronautica. No victims. Airplane several damaged. As "aviao treinamente da FAB prefixo 1511" in report.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 29 November 1952, p28