Incident Cessna 208B Caravan N753KP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269199

Date:Tuesday 26 October 2021
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Caravan
Owner/operator:Alaska Seaplanes
Registration: N753KP
MSN: 208B1275
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Juneau International Airport (JNU/PAJN), Juneau, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft ended up in a ditch during a towing incident at Juneau International Airport (JNU/PAJN), Juneau, Alaska. No injuries or damage reportedly occurred.

Sources:

https://www.ktoo.org/2021/10/26/alaska-seaplanes-plane-slips-tow-at-juneau-airport-no-injuries-reported/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N753KP

Media: