Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269218

Date:Monday 12 August 1940
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aeronáutica Militar
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Fortaleza, CE -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Fortaleza, CE
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into a house after engine failure during training flight. Pilot Ten Pedro Pessoa de Almeida slightly injured. The seven occupants in the house escaped.

Sources:

O Estasdo de S.Paulo 13 August 1940, p4