Incident Beechcraft N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269265

Date:Tuesday 3 May 1966
Time:
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Entre Rios province -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Asuncion
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire after engine failure. Pilot Robert Lincomers bailed out.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 4 May 1966, p2