Incident Cessna 152 N69204,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269337

Date:Wednesday 3 November 2021
Time:c. 14:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:FCA Flight Center
Registration: N69204
MSN: 15282552
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Worcester County, Sterling, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Fitchburg Municipal Airport, MA (FIT/KFIT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following an inflight loss of engine power and subsequent emergency declaration, the aircraft was not damaged during the ensuing forced landing to open field terrain in Worcester County at Sterling, Massachusetts.
The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.telegram.com/story/news/2021/11/03/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-davis-farmland-sterling/6277625001/

Location