Accident Hughes 269B PT-HBI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269366

Date:Friday 30 May 1969
Time:06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269B
Owner/operator:Bancó Brasileiro de Descontos
Registration: PT-HBI
MSN: 126-0298
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Osasco, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Osasco
Destination airport:Campinas
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck building under construction and crashes. Pilot (21) killed, co-pilot (23) injured. Transported documents.

Sources:

Globo 31 MAY 1969, p16