Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269412

Date:Saturday 6 November 2021
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ancenis Airfield -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ancenis Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crash landed under unknown circumstances at Ancenis Airfield. The pilot survived the crash.
The nose wheel of the airplane broke and the airplane landed on its side.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/ancenis-grosse-frayeur-pour-le-pilote-d-avion-de-tourisme-apres-un-atterrissage-loupe-1636209046?xtmc=accident%20d%27avion%20ancenis&xtnp=1&xtcr=3