Accident Douglas A-20K Havoc 4389,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269426

Date:Friday 26 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-20K Havoc
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4389
MSN: 23612
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bananal, SP -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Cumbica, SP/2°Regimento Aviacao
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Asp Av Res Luiz Pedro Chamorro Guedes, mechanic Asp Res Liuz Felipe Rodriguez Pimenta and three 3°Sarg mechanics. Type not reported/confirmed.

Sources:

Globo 31 JAN 1945, p6 (Vespertina)
Scramble (16 FEB 45)