Incident Fokker S.12 (T-22) 0845,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269452

Date:Monday 23 August 1965
Time:
Type:Fokker S.12 (T-22)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 0845
MSN: 62 ?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Porto Alegre, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:private airstrip
Destination airport:Pirassununga, SP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine lost power during take-off from a private airstrip near road Porto Alegre-Santa Rita da Sapusai. Aircraft hit a house during forced landing. Pilot Ten Hermes Moreira survived.

Sources:

Globo 24 AUG 1965, p6