Incident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza N2036D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269523

Date:Tuesday 9 November 2021
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2036D
MSN: D-3387
Year of manufacture:1952
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Gaylord Regional Airport (GLR/KGLR), MI -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft was taxiing from hangar, lost control and struck two hangars, the pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

FAA