Loss of pressurization Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89031,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269552

Date:Thursday 11 November 2021
Time:c. 10:55 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Gazpromavia
Registration: RA-89031
MSN: 95064
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:95 km from Surgut -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Noyabrsk Airport (NOJ/USRO)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Gazpromavia flight 4G292, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR, diverted to Nadym Airport, Russia, following cabin pressure issue.
The aircraft departed Noyabrsk at 10:42 UTC and reached FL180 at 10:53. The flight crew noticed a cabin pressurization issue and initiated a quick descent down to 8000 feet. The aircraft diverted to Nadym, where a safe landing was made at 12:00 UTC.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/11727
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89031#29d2fca0