Incident Socata TB9 Tampico N2520D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269571

Date:Saturday 13 November 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB9 Tampico
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2520D
MSN: 880
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Brookhaven Calabro Airport, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Various light planes ware damaged and flipped over during a heavy tornado on Long Island Airport.

Sources:

https://celebrity.land/suspected-tornado-leaves-behind-trail-of-damage-on-long-island-cbs-new-york/
https://www.supercub.org/forum/showthread.php?60105-Tornado-On-Long-Island-in-November!