Accident Hughes 269C D-HOHL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269575

Date:Sunday 14 November 2021
Time:c. 12:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269C
Owner/operator:Altner Helikopter
Registration: D-HOHL
MSN: 88-0706
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Klinga, near Parthenstein, 6kms W of Grimma, Saxony -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Hughes 269C was badly damaged in a forced landing due to a technical failure on a field at Klinga, near Parthenstein, 6kms W of Grimma, Saxony.
Both occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.mdr.de/nachrichten/sachsen/leipzig/grimma-oschatz-wurzen/helikopter-notlandung-klinga-100.html
https://medienportal-grimma.de/30210/helibruchlandung-bei-klinga/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/2/31064_1295295292.jpg (photo)

Media: