Accident Cessna 182P Skylane PT-JVK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269717

Date:Friday 19 November 2021
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-JVK
MSN: 18263248
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Campos Novos, Mucajaí -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Campos Novos, Mucajaí. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/rr/roraima/noticia/2021/11/20/aviao-cai-e-deixa-dois-homens-mortos-em-mucajai-ao-sul-de-rr.ghtml
https://roraimaemtempo.com.br/policia/dois-homens-morrem-apos-queda-de-aviao-em-mucajai/