Accident DUAL ENTRY Nº 5,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269738

Date:Monday 26 June 1933
Time:
Type:DUAL ENTRY
Owner/operator:
Registration: Nº 5
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Castelldefels beach -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Savoia S62 was destroyed in an accident near the beach of Castelldefels (Barcelona). The whole crew Cpts Juan Montis Villalonga, Joaquín Arbolí Hidalgo and Auxiliaries Antonio Lagos Abizu and Germán Rodriguez Fernandez, were killed

Sources:

"Entre el añíl y el cobalto. Los Hidroaviones en la Guerra de España"
1987 Emilio Herrera Alonso - IHCA Pg 35