Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269834

Date:Tuesday 23 November 2021
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bartolomé de Las Casas, Machiques de Perijá, Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt and abandoned plane was found by Venezuelan law enforcement officers in Bartolomé de Las Casas, Machiques de Perijá, Zulia. It likely had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://noticialdia.com/2021/11/encontraron-una-aeronave-calcinada-en-machiques-de-perija/
https://ultimasnoticias.com.ve/noticias/general/localizan-avioneta-siniestrada-en-pista-ilegal/