Incident Cessna 150L N6536G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269895

Date:Tuesday 23 November 2021
Time:12:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6536G
MSN: 15072036
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Mansfield, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Grand Prairie Municipal Airport, TX (KGPM)
Destination airport:Grand Prairie Municipal Airport, TX (KGPM)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Aircraft made an emergency landing in a field due to a loss of engine power, followed by a catastrophic internal failure.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6536G

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 February 2023 N6536G Aviator Air LLC 0 Venus, TX sub