Accident Beechcraft F33C Bonanza ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270018

Date:Saturday 27 May 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33C Bonanza ?
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:4 km from Boca del Rio, JAL -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Escuela Militar de Aviación (EMA) Guadalajara, JAL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Playa de Vacas. Cad Manuel Avila Cervera and Cad José González López died instandly.

Sources:

El Informador 28 MAY 1995, p2B