Accident Lavochkin La-5FN -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270139

Date:Sunday 25 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5FN
Owner/operator:863 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Heiligenbeil, Ostpreussen (now Mamonovo, RU) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 25 March 1945, La-5 of 863 IAP was shot down by Flak near Heiligenbeil (now Mamonovo, Kaliningrad Oblast).
St/Lt Nikolay Alexandrovich Naugadov was killed.

Sources:

https://www.prussia39.ru/memory/warrior.php?wid=128386
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero106082645/
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57342928