Accident Robinson R66 Turbine RA-07397,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270392

Date:Friday 10 December 2021
Time:c. 04:47 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic R66 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R66 Turbine
Owner/operator:Kustard LLC
Registration: RA-07397
MSN: 0979
Year of manufacture:2020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Verkhniy Alzak, Tashtagol region -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Novokuznetsk airport
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Robinson R66 Turbine crashed on a snowy hillside near Verkhniy Alzak, Tashtagol region.
The pilot died in the accident.
The helicopter took off from Novokuznetsk Airport 02.52 (UTC)

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/r66-ra-07397-10-12-2021/
https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1638117/
https://t.me/aviaincident/12180
https://www.aa.com.tr/en/world/pilot-killed-in-russia-helicopter-crash/2444133