Incident Cessna 172 XB-SOE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270405

Date:Tuesday 1 July 1980
Time:c. 19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-SOE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guadalajara, JAL -   Mexico
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in a city street. Came to rest inverted. Occupants injured. Type photo proving.

Sources:

El Informador 2 July 1980, p9A (photo)