Incident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 2A CR-TAH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270450

Date:Sunday 7 December 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 2A
Owner/operator:Transportes Aereos de Timor
Registration: CR-TAH
MSN: 04393
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dili -   East Timor
Phase: Standing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft presumed destroyed during Indonesian invasion of 7 December 1975. Sister aircraft CR-TAG escaped to Australia. BN2A Islander CR-TAM impressed into military service by Indonesia.

Sources:

1. www.airhistory.org.uk - Golden Years of Aviation
2. www.airhistory.org.uk - DH-104 Production List
3. www.airhistory.net/basic-operator/9877/Transportes-Aereos-de-Timor