Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser D-EFWE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270529

Date:Saturday 14 August 2021
Time:11:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EFWE
MSN: 28-20715
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aschaffenburg-Grossostheim Airfield (EDFC) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While rolling after landing, the aircraft went off the runway and collided with a runway light.

Sources:

BFU21-0699-3X