Runway excursion Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion N5511C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270576

Date:Sunday 12 December 2021
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:DSS Consulting LLC
Registration: N5511C
MSN: 21063772
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Millard Airport (KMLE), Omaha, NE -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Colorado Springs Municipal Airport, CO (COS/KCOS)
Destination airport:Omaha-Millard Airport, NE (KMLE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported but apparent minor damage. No reported injuries to the three occupants onboard subsequent to a nose-gear collapse and runway excursion on Rwy 12 during the landing sequence at Millard Airport (KMLE), Omaha, Nebraska.

Sources:

https://www.ketv.com/article/airplane-skids-off-runway-during-landing-at-millard-airport/38495710#
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=5511C
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:6716858960028::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:13-DEC-21,CESSNA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a705a0&lat=41.195&lon=-96.116&zoom=15.8&showTrace=2021-12-12&leg=2
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5511C
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/191649497/n5511c-1979-cessna-turbo-210n