Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270619

Date:Sunday 21 December 1969
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Rutas Aereas de Occidente S.A.
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ayutla, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit tree during emergency landing after engine failure. Occupants injured, one seriously.

Sources:

El Informador 23 DEC 1969, p12B