Incident Cessna 152 PR-BBE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270722

Date:Sunday 5 December 2021
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Aero Club Parana
Registration: PR-BBE
MSN: 15279449
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:SBBI -   Brazil
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Curitiba-Bacacheri Airport, PR (BFH/SBBI)
Destination airport:Curitiba-Bacacheri Airport, PR (BFH/SBBI)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Bacacheri aerodrome (SBBI), municipality of Curitiba, PR, at around 11:30 am (UTC) for a local flight. After landing and entering the 'GOLF' access road, the aircraft collided with left wing tip against a truck parked next to the road.

Sources:

CENIPA.

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10384535