Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270949

Date:Saturday 18 December 2021
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venezuela -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Venezuelan armed forces announced that the 55th airplane transporting drugs was destroyed on 18 December 2021.

Sources:

https://www.laprensalatina.com/venezuela-downs-third-alleged-colombian-drug-plane-in-10-days/
https://venezuela-news.com/ceofanb-neutralizo-avioneta-del-narcotrafico-colombiano/