ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-DEC-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Quicksilver GT500 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | HJ-364 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Montenegro -
Colombia
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Quicksilver GT500 agricultural ultralight hit some electric wires while flying low and crashed.
The pilot survived the crash.
Sources:
https://www.cronicadelquindio.com/noticias/judicial/avioneta-de-fumigacion-cayo-en-terreno-sembrado-de-maiz-en-montenegro