Accident OMF-100 Symphony D-EMVP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271223

Date:Thursday 28 October 2021
Time:16:15
Type:OMF-100 Symphony
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EMVP
MSN: 0001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rotenburg/Wümme Airfield (EDXQ) -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:
Departure airport:Rotenburg/Wümme Airfield (EDXQ)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Narrative:
Loss of power occurred during the initial climb. During the subsequent landing, the aircraft touched down hard and the nose gear broke.

Sources:

BFU21-1008-3X

Images: