Accident Cessna 152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271243

Date:Tuesday 10 September 2019
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Paderborn -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Paderborn
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing in the middle of the runway, the aircraft bounced. As a result, the aircraft went off the runway sideways and taxied into the safety strip. Here, the nose landing gear hit a taxiway lighting.

Sources:

BFU19-1267-3X