Incident Beechcraft Musketeer ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271264

Date:Saturday 25 December 1971
Time:
Type:Beechcraft Musketeer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Peters Township -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dover, Delaware
Destination airport:Connellsville, PA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft Muskateer crashed in Peters Township after fuel starvation. All four occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://pittsburgh.cbslocal.com/2021/12/25/police-officer-and-family-reconnect-after-crash-50-years-later/