Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271267

Date:Saturday 25 December 2021
Time:c. 08:38
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Spread Eagle, Florence County, Wisconsin -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Spread Eagle, Florence County, Wisconsin. Both occupants were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.miningjournal.net/news/front-page-news/2021/12/2-injured-in-christmas-day-plane-crash/
https://www.uppermichiganssource.com/2021/12/27/plane-crashes-florence-county/