Incident Hawker Osprey (S 9L) 402,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271616

Date:Thursday 25 November 1943
Time:
Type:Hawker Osprey (S 9L)
Owner/operator:Swedish Air Force
Registration: 402
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:100 m SV andra "d" i Ned. Djuptjärn, 25 km O Älvsbyn (Norrbotten) -   Sweden
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Weather deterioration

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier