Serious incident Neiva EMB-810D PT-VJT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 273546

Date:Thursday 2 December 2021
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva EMB-810D
Owner/operator: Aeroclube de Lavras
Registration: PT-VJT
MSN: 810705
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:aeródromo Padre Israel Batista de Carvalho (SSOL), Lavras, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Lavras Airport, MG (SSOL)
Destination airport:Lavras Airport, MG (SSOL)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft took off from Padre Israel Batista de Carvalho airfield (SSOL), Lavras, MG, in order to carry out an instructional flight, with two crew members on board. On the way back, during the approach to RWY 05 from SSOL, the aircraft touched the runway with the landing gear retracted.

Sources:

http://painelsipaer.cenipa.aer.mil.br/QvAJAXZfc/opendoc.htm?document=SIGAER%2Fgia%2Fqvw%2Fpainel_sipaer.qvw&host=QVS%40cirros31-37&anonymous=true&sheet=SH04
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTVJT

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6292250