Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 273573

Date:Friday 23 June 2006
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ismail Khail district -   Afghanistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a wall of a house in a village. It was later recovered by coalition forces.

Sources:

Air International AUG 2006, p17