Accident Stinson Vultee V-77 N9365H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274040

Date:Wednesday 5 September 1951
Time:05:30
Type:Stinson Vultee V-77
Owner/operator:J H Craig
Registration: N9365H
MSN: 77-27
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Loma Avenue, El Monte, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rosemead Airport, CA
Destination airport:Palmdale, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control hit a tree crashed into a house and caught fire, killing one occupant in the house.

Sources:

https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=DNLA19510905&e=-------en--20--1--txt-txIN--------1