This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-JUL-1964 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Grumman G-164A Ag Cat |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | 6Y-JCV |
MSN: | 220 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Capesterre -
Guadeloupe
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Damage must have been minor as aircraft later sold as N4778T.
Sources:
French Air Accident Archives summary.