Accident Gourdou-Leseurre GL-32 Unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274173

Date:xx Aug 1937
Time:
Type:Gourdou-Leseurre GL-32
Owner/operator:Fuerzas Aereas Republica(FARE)
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santander Area -   Spain
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Gourdou GL-32 shot down.One of at least ten (10) Gourdou-Leseurre GL-32 (4 Loire LGL-32 & 6 GL-32, Possible Serial Nºs 452 to 466) that served in the North Front. The pilot, Prieto, was killed

Sources:

1.http://www.sbhac.net/Republica/Fuerzas/FARE/Colabora/Gourdou/Gourdou.htm
2.Relatos de la Aviación del Norte
Victor Luis Alvarez Rodriguez - sbhac