Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI ML990,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 274180

Date:Monday 27 November 1944
Time:22:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI
Owner/operator:105 Sqn RAF
Registration: ML990
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Woodbridge, Suffolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bourn, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:RAF Woodbridge, Suffolk
Narrative:
Mosquito ML990: Took off at 18:56 hrs for a Bombing missiom over Hallendorf. 27/11/1944
Returned early for engine trouble. Landing Ok in RAF Woodbridge at 22:15 hrs.
Crew:
F/Lt (123017) Peter SLEIGHT DFC (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
F/O (J/17713) Daniel Logan MOHER DFC (nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 105 Sqdn RAF
3.Global Losses Database
4.Henk Welting Database
5.CWGC